Architectural Technology

Architectural Technology Department Menu

Donate to the Architectural Technology Program

Thank you for considering a donation in support of City Tech's Architectural Technology Program. Your contribution allows support for the program over and above the operation budget giving the students the highest level of education possible.

Find us on:

CONTACT US

186 Jay Street
Voorhees Hall 818 (V-818)
Brooklyn, NY 11201

Email: architectech@citytech.cuny.edu

Phone: 929-382-5025

Faculty/Staff

{{employee.First_name}} {{employee.Last_name}}
{{employee.First_name}} {{employee.Middle_initial}}. {{employee.Last_name}}
{{employee.Title}}

{{employee.Room_number}}

{{employee.Phone}}


{{employee.First_name}} {{employee.Last_name}}
{{employee.First_name}} {{employee.Middle_initial}}. {{employee.Middle_initial}} {{employee.Last_name}}
{{employee.Title}}

{{employee.Room_number}}

{{employee.Phone}}

Ammr Vandal
Ammr Vandal
Ann Le
Ann Le
Ashwani Bedi
Ashwani Bedi
Bless Yee
Bless Yee
Eban Singer
Eban Singer
Elizabeth Kim
Elizabeth Kim
Dwayne Dancy
Dwayne Dancy
Felix Baez
Felix Baez
Frederic Levrat
Frederic Levrat
Gregory Haley
Gregory Haley
John Chu
John Chu
Li Lian Tan
Li Lian Tan
Lynn Gernert
Lynn Gernert
Mary Schlacter
Mary Schlacter
Naomi Langer
Naomi Langer
Nicholas Soniprasad
Nicholas Soniprasad
Peter Dumbadze
Peter Dumbadze
Sera Ghadaki
Sera Ghadaki
Tiffany Cardona
Tiffany Cardona
Tomas Quijada
Tomas Quijada
Uroosa Ijaz
Uroosa Ijaz
Ynes Leon
Ynes Leon
Zachary White
Zachary White
Professor
Arfaei, Ardavan
Beck, Christopher
Bedi, Ashwani K.
Camacho, Christian
Celmer, Matthew
Christo, Robert
Coburn, Brendan
Cook, Darryl
Coombs, Jesus
Coughlin, Paul
Dabby, Ramsey
Dargo, Stephen
Firestone, Charles(Charlie)
Gernert, Lynn
Ghomi, Shiva
Glassman, Elliot
Gomes, Renata
Gordon, Ian
Graber, Craig
Gurdak Warchol, Pawel
Humann, Joseph
Ishee, Eulaila Rae
Jenkins, Charles
Koramblyum, Yevgeniy
Kurasek, Blake
Langer, Naomi
Leon, Ynes
Levrat, Fredric
Loo, Michael
Martin, Elisabeth
Milev, Vesselin
Moed, Eric
Neary, John
O’Koren, Jason
Oikonomou, Ioannis
Olaiya, Yetunde
Parks, Elizabeth (Libby)
Pellegrino, Erin
Peragine, Marissa
Phylactopoulos, Penelope
Podvorica, Mars
Portelli, Charles
Porter, Ted
Puri, Chander
Purisic, Demir
Raj, Ravi
Raymond, Judith
Reiss, Fernanda
Romeo, Anthony
Rothblatt, Robert
Samara, Anthony
Seitz, John M.
Senica, Paul
Sherman, Justin
Simon, Maia
Tan, Li Lian
Theunissen, Heidi
Tsachrelia, Eirini
Vidich, Joseph
Shin, Chanyang
Wang, Yan (Rain)
Yang, Jieun