Skip Navigation

New York City College of Technology

You Are Here: AdmissionsScholarships & Residency Services → Scholarship Winners

Scholarships & Residency Services

Print Scholarship Winners here (pdf)




2009/2010 SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS


BENJAMIN H. NAMM

Adrian Alava, Art & Advertising Design
Nushrat Amin, Accountancy
Jacqueline Anscombe, Entertainment Technology
James Czyz, Communications Design
Artur Kazak, Art & Advertising Design
Zachary A. King, Art & Advertising Design
Patrick Murphy, Law and Paralegal Studies

BENJAMIN H. NAMM DISTINGUISHED SCHOLARS

Anton Joseph, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Victor Posligua, Hospitality Management Technology

MAY LINDENBERG

Marina DeFazio, Electromechanical Technology
Ental Aleddy, Nursing

HELENA RUBINSTEIN FOUNDATION

Evita Belmonte, Technology Teacher Education
Pessil Davis, Architectural Technology
Yeinny Daza, Architectural Technology
Jawnuta DiSclafani, Architectural Technology
Carrisa Holder, Communications Design
Ayako Kobayashi, Architectural Technology
Anastasiya Kladova, Communications Design
Olga Kushty, Communications Design
Anna Kutakova, Communications Design
Lauren Londono, Architectural Technology
Champa Nath, Architectural Technology
Valencia Pierre, Computer Engineering Technology
Sarah Pollack, Computer Systems Technology
Dorota Rozanska, Architectural Technology
Sharon Tunnell, Computer Systems Technology

PFIZER

Renee Clarke, Computer Engineering Technology
Alexandru Cojocaru, Computer Systems Technology
Raymond Yap, Computer Engineering Technology

MARTIN & SHARON JAFFE

Tina Newman, Communications Design

PRESIDENTIAL SCHOLARS

Marcus Campbell, CUNY-BAC
Frank Palmieri, Hospitality Management
Ognyan Genov, Computer Systems Technology

PATRICIA SLOANE

Tang Wu, Hospitality Management
Theresa Evans, Hospitality Management

MADE IN NEW YORK

Lauren Guida, Entertainment Technology
Rosalio Inojosa, Entertainment Technology
Angelo Newsome, Entertainment Technology
Andrew Puccio, Entertainment Technology
Toija Riggins, Entertainment Technology

VOLCHHOUSEN

Michael Hollingsworth, Art and Advertising
Jan Zajaczkowski, Computer Systems Technology

City Tech Is CUNY