Skip Navigation

New York City College of Technology

You Are Here: AdmissionsScholarships & Residency Services → Scholarship Winners

Scholarships & Residency Services

Print Scholarship Winners here (pdf)


The City Tech Foundation and the Office of Scholarship Services are proud to announce the recipients of the 2014-2015 Scholarship Awards.

    2014/2015 SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS


Anna Nurse Scholarship Award

Mangou Camara, Hospitality Management
Martin Miller, Hospitality Management

Benjamin Namm Distinguished Scholarship Award

Matthew Henning, Chemical Technology

BJ Dehihan Memorial Scholarship Award

Sandra Ryder, Hospitality Management

Charles Braver Scholarship Award

Diana Munoz, Liberal Arts
Veronika Shalska, Hospitality Management
Anabel Tejada, Liberal Arts

Communications Design Faculty Excellence Fund

Dieliza Kamisi, Communications Design
Hanif Knight, Communications Design

Food & Beverage Association Awards

Cassandre Cothias, Hospitality Management
Ho Joon Lee, Hospitality Management
Patricia Soto, Hospitality Management
Peggy Zhang, Hospitality Management

Hospitality Management Scholarship Awards

Christian Bolanos, Hospitality Management
Carlos Cole, Hospitality Management
Natasha Decena, Hospitality Management
Jonathan Etienne, Hospitality Management
Shi Lin Wong, Hospitality Management

JFEW Scholarship Awards

Nada Abdullah, Nursing
Yasmin Abdullah, Radiologic Technology & Medical Imaging
Idowu Adeleke, Nursing
Nazia Ahmad, Radiologic Technology & Medical Imaging
Amairani Amaro, Radiologic Technology & Medical Imaging
Artemis Artoun, Dental Hygiene
Myint Aye, Dental Hygiene
Marva Charles, Dental Hygiene
Hyein Chung, Dental Hygiene
Monique Crawford, Nursing
Aura Milena Gil-Palma, Radiologic Technology & Medical Imaging
Denise Halstead, Radiologic Technology & Medical Imaging
Carolina Hamilton, Radiologic Technology & Medical Imaging
Liliya Harelik, Dental Hygiene
Samantha Hernandez, Nursing
Tashecia Johnson, Nursing
Beverly Khan, Radiologic Technology & Medical Imaging
Iori Kotake, Dental Hygiene
Chana Max, Nursing
Liliya Meshalkina, Dental Hygiene
Taj Nahar, Radiologic Technology & Medical Imaging
Leslie Palmer, Radiologic Technology & Medical Imaging
Daphne Papadopoulos, Dental Hygiene
Niki Patel, Radiologic Technology & Medical Imaging
Marie Pierre, Nursing
Rachel Ramdeo, Dental Hygiene
Leiann Rombaoa, Nursing
Peggy Saint-Vil, Nursing
Amall Saleh, Dental Hygiene
Mariama Sall, Radiologic Technology & Medical Imaging
Bojkena Selmanaj, Nursing
Sylvia Shin, Radiologic Technology & Medical Imaging
Iryna Shpindler, Dental Hygiene
Ioulia Stonys, Dental Hygiene
Vena Taylor-Moses, Nursing
Angela Vazquez, Dental Hygiene
Gabriella Weiman, Dental Hygiene
Lili Wu, Dental Hygiene

Made In New York Scholarship Awards

Farisa Ahmed, Entertainment Technology
Tim Durland, Entertainment Technology
Irene Iarochevitch, Entertainment Technology
Luis Payero, Entertainment Technology
Yarie Vasquez, Entertainment Technology

Martin & Sharon Jaffe Scholarship Awards

Saloua Daouki, Mathematics Education

May Lindenberg Scholarship Award

Luis Machica-Acosta, Law & Paralegal Studies

MBJ Scholarship Award

Samantha Cortez, Communications Design
Jonathan Etienne, Hospitality Management

Michael Hahn Memorial Scholarship Award

Abass Ibrahim, Electrical Engineering Technology

Namm Scholarship Award

Kevin Kandasammy, Computer Systems Technology
Heather Samuels, Human Services

Partridge Foundation Invitational Scholarship Award

Angela Siu, Hospitality Management
Hiu Lee Tsui, Hospitality Management

Patricia Sloane Scholarship

Eiad Odeh, Computer Systems Technology

Presidential Scholars Award

Vilanya Arriaga, Nursing
Hollie Foster, Hospitality Management
Glenylis Pineda, Hospitality Management
Shayne Serrano, Architectural Technology

Siki Ma Scholarship Award

Cleoparta Smellie, Vision Care

Societe Culnaire Philanthropique

Bryan Lindsay, Hospitality Management

Volckhausen Scholarship

Salam Seck, Telecommunications

City Tech Is CUNY